Français
Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Calendars
Events Calendar (District & Clubs)
Rotary Calendar
Discover Rotary
Join Us!
Rotary International
Our Causes
Partners
Intercountry Committees (ICC)
France-Canada
Rotary Community Corps
Resources
Rotarian Action Groups
Rotary Fellowships
Showcasing Our Projects
Rotary Voices
My District
Governor Stream
Past District Governors
DG Pardeep Ahluwalia
DGE Teresa Whitmore
Community Service
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
Environment
Documentation
International Service Committee
Literacy
District and Club Finances
Refunds & Cancellations
Location
Privacy
Human Trafficking
Public Image, Communication & Outreach
Programs for Youth
Adventure Programs
Interact / Earlyact
RYLA
Youth Exchange
Youth Protection Policy
District Photo Albums
Jennifer Jones was in Ottawa
Rotary Acronyms
Learning & Development
DisCon 2024
2024 Foundation Walk
Club Tools
Local Clubs
Club Directory
Club locations (map)
Rotaract Clubs
ClubRunner Support
Support Center
Contact ClubRunner Support
Membership
Information
Club flexibility
Starting a new club
Satellite clubs (pdf)
For New Members
Refer a prospective member
Insurance
Club and District Support
Foundation
Foundation Updates
Ending Polio
Scholarships
Grants Management
Contact Us
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
Nabil Oudeh
District Governor
Ottawa
District Executives
Sue Bellor
District Governor Elect
Massena
DG Martha Weaver
District Governor Nominee
E-club Premier 7040
Gerry Lambert
District Governor Nominee Designate
Canton
Bonnie Black
Vice Governor
Plattsburgh
Edmond Lanthier
District Treasurer
Hull
District Officers and Directors
DG Martha Weaver
Community Service Co-Chair
E-club Premier 7040
Mary Zovistoski
Community Service Co-Chair
Clayton
Kenneth Durand
District Logistics Coord./Coordinateur Logistique
Prescott
Fay Campbell
Fellowships / Amicales
Orleans
Bonnie Black
Finance
Plattsburgh
Bonnie Black
Foundation / Fondation Rotary
Plattsburgh
Katie Burke
Foundation Alumni / Anciens de la Fondation Rotary
Cornwall Sunrise
Bonnie Black
Foundation Annual Fund/Fond Annuel de la Fondatio
Plattsburgh
Peter Bashaw
Foundation Audit Committee
Massena
Bette Miller
Foundation District Grants
Cornwall Sunrise
John Wilson
Foundation Endowments / Fonds de Dotation
Renfrew
Bette Miller
Foundation Global Grants
Cornwall Sunrise
Robert Harrison
Foundation PolioPlus
West Ottawa
Katie Burke
Foundation Scholarships / Bourses de la Fondation
Cornwall Sunrise
Bette Miller
Foundation Walk/Marche de la fondation Rotary
Cornwall Sunrise
Sue Bellor
Million Dollar Dinner
Massena
Walter Mulyca
Paul Harris Society
Massena
Bonnie Black
Legislation / Législation
Plattsburgh
Bernie Laliberté
International Service / Action internationale
Napanee
Linda Flynn
Literacy / Alphabétisation
West Ottawa
Roger Black
E-Strategy & Webmaster / E-stratégie & webmaster
Plattsburgh Sunrise
Anna Van Adrichem-Rochon
Membership Development / Développement d'effectif
Kemptville
Bekir Akca
Membership Alumni
Ottawa
Joe Fontes
Youth Protection Officer
Renfrew
Ariane Carriere
YS/SJ - Interact/Earlyact
d7040 Passport
Julie Cugalj
YS/SJ - Rotaract
Ottawa
Barbara Engels
YS/SJ District Rotaract Co-Representative
Downtown Montreal
Ryan Fedurco
YS/SJ District Rotaract Co-Representative
Ottawa
Bill Barnes
YS/SJ - RYLA
Lake Placid
Joe Fontes
YS/SJ - Youth Exchange / Échange de la jeunesse
Renfrew
DG Martha Weaver
Newsletter / Bulletin d'information
E-club Premier 7040
Dârini Vedarattiname
Public Relations & Image / Relations publique
l'île de Montréal
D. Bruce Higgs
Probus
Gananoque
Bette Miller
RI Convention Promotion / Promotion de convention
Cornwall Sunrise
Jonathan Allen
Rotary-UN Day / Jour de Rotary et Nations unies
Clayton
DG Martha Weaver
Social Media/les medias sociaux
E-club Premier 7040
Gerry Lambert
Training Team / Formation
Canton
Dârini Vedarattiname
Translation/Traduction
l'île de Montréal
Bertrand de Cardaillac
Vocational Service/Action Professionelle
Montreal
Assistant/Area Governors
Tom LaBombard
North East NY
Plattsburgh Sunrise
Timothy Virkler
North West NY
Watertown Sunrise
Jenn Grisi
NY Lakes
Saranac Lake
Gerry Lambert
North Central NY
Canton
Bonnie Black
Nunavut
Plattsburgh
Fay Campbell
Ottawa Central
Orleans
Hadi Mortada
Ottawa West
West Ottawa
Michael Steeves
Ottawa Valley
Arnprior
Mike_x Bugyra
Seaway Central
Kemptville
Kenneth Durand
Seaway East
Prescott
Michele HERBLIN
Montreal Ouest
E-club Premier 7040